competition nav bar 1999 Biketrial International Union World Championships

These results come from the incomparable Mr. Sigetaka Emoto, who's website can be found here.

North American BIU reps are: Robin Coope (604-680-4798 or 604-734-3406) in Canada the US delegate is currently not assigned.  For a complete list of BIU reps, try the Monty website. Any spelling mistakes in these results are due to the BIU or the organizers. I have spent far more time than should be necessary to correct spellings where I could.

1999 BIU Rankings

1999 Events

A Brief Guide to the Results

The BIU uses age categories at the world level. There are four categories of section.
Name Group Age Colour
Elite A na Yellow
Senior A 19+ Red
Junior A 17-18 Red
Cadet A 15-16 Red
Minimie B 13-14 Blue
Benjamin B 11-12 Blue
Poussin B 9-10 White
Expert C 15+ Green/Blue
Master C 15+ Green/Yellow
Femina D 7+ Orange

Each colour rides the same sections, so you can directly compare Senior/Junior/Cadet and Minime/Bengamin. The Elite lines only change a little from the Senior lines, and likewise for Master/Expert. It's possible to upgrade from any of the red classes to Elite at the end of the year. Complete ties are decided by elapsed time, which is why the people who get all fives are ranked. Time penalties and/or other penalties for not getting your card punched properley are also assigned. Section penalties are noted on the section score, and time penalties are under the "tp" collumn..


BIU World Round #1, Bilstain, Belgium

Back to the top

24/07/1999 : Group B,D :  8 sections, 2 Laps, with Time possesion 4:30 ( + 60 with penalty )
25/07/1999 : Group A,C : 10 sections, 2 Laps, with Time possesion 7:30 ( + 60 with penalty )

********************************************************************************************************

ELITE class

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP   PP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    1  Canas Cesar         24  SPA  1 1 3 0 0 1 1 0 2 1  10  0 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 2 1   9  7:13:49      19
  2    3  Pi Ot               28  SPA  2 0 5 1 5 1 1 1 2 5  23  5 0 3 1 3 1 1 1 2 1  18  7:35:58  2   43
  3   18  Pcola Stefan        26  SLO  5 3 3 2 5 1 2 0 5 5  31  3 1 3 2 0 1 1 0 3 0  14  7:07:45      45
  4    2  Gali Jorge          18  SPA  5 1 5 5 0 5 1 0 5 5  32  5 0 3 5 0 0 1 1 5 1  21  7:02:42      53
  5   17  Comas Dani              SPA  5 1 3 1 5 1 1 0 2 5  24  0 0 3 5 5 5 5 0 2 5  30  7:05:44      54
  6    5  Rubio Jordi         24  SPA  5 2 3 5 3 1 1 2 5 3  30  1 1 3 5 5 3 1 1 3 5  28  7:05:11      58
  7    6  Grajewski Milosz    18  POL  5 1 5 0 1 5 1 1 5 5  29  2 2 5 5 5 3 2 0 5 3  32  6:18:47      61
  8   19  Liska Martin        23  CZE  5 3 3 2 2 3 5 3 3 5  34  5 1 3 5 1 3 2 0 3 5  28  6:48:28      62
  9   10  Pospisil Milos      25  CZE  5 1 5 5 5 5 3 2 3 5  39  3 1 5 1 0 5 1 5 3 5  29  6:10:17      68
 10    7  Hasenaka Isamu      24  JAP  5 5 5 0 1 3 5 1 5 5  35  2 0 5 5 5 1 5 5 5 5  38  7:23:20      73

********************************************************************************************************

SENIOR class

Order No  Name               Age  NAt  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP   PP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   35  Marco Hosel         18  GER  0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0   4  5 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0   7  6:38:50      11
  2   32  Raul Gutierrez          SPA  0 1 1 0 2 0 5 2 1 0  12  1 1 5 0 3 0 2 0 5 0  17  6:41:43      29
  3   42  Frantisek Sadilek   21  CZE  1 5 1 0 5 2 2 0 1 0  17  0 1 0 0 1 2 5 0 5 0  14  6:46:15      31
  4   46  Jan Svoboda         26  CZE  5 5 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0  14  5 1 0 0 3 1 3 0 0 5  18  6:39:40      32
  5   37  Martin Mihal        25  SLO  1 0 1 0 3 1 2 5 0 0  13  5 1 0 0 1 5 2 3 2 0  19  6:43:02      32
  6   40  Pavel Peterka       21  CZE  0 1 1 5 5 5 1 1 5 0  24  3 1 0 0 3 1 2 1 2 0  13  6:37:38      37
  7   39  Bartholome Nadal        SPA  5 1 0 0 5 5 3 1 3 0  23  0 1 0 0 5 0 5 3 3 5  22  6:46:10      45
  8   33  Michal Havelka      21  CZE  5 2 0 3 5 0 2 5 1 5  28  0 1 5 0 3 0 2 1 1 5  18  6:39:44      46
  9   38  Juan DeLa PPa           SPA  5 3 1 1 5 1 3 5 5 0  29  5 1 1 0 1 3 2 0 5 0  18  7:02:20      47
 10   48  Christophe Winand   28  BEL  5 3 0 0 5 1 1 5 0 2  22  5 1 0 0 5 3 2 5 0 5  26  7:09:15      48
 11   41  Jan Repka           22  SLO  1 5 0 5 5 2 2 2 2 5  29  2 5 1 2 1 5 3 2 2 5  28  6:21:20      57
 12   36  Stephane Jugand     19  FRA  5 3 1 5 5 3 2 5 3 0  32  5 1 1 3 3 3 3 5 3 0  27  6:52:06      59
 13   28  Carles Diaz             SPA  5 1 0 0 5 1 1 5 5 5  28  5 5 5 5 5 2 5 2 5 0  39  6:32:10      67
 14   26  Danilo David        23  GER  5 5 1 3 3 3 3 1 5 5  34  2 1 1 5 5 3 3 3 5 5  33  6:43:17      67
 15   50  Hendrik Vogel       19  GER  5 5 1 0 5 3 3 5 5 5  37  5 5 0 0 5 1 5 5 5 5  36  7:21:43      73
 16   95  Walter Belli            ITA  5 5 1 2 5 5 5 5 5 0  38  5 3 0 1 5 3 5 5 5 5  37  7:21:32      75
 17   47  Andre Tranknev      20  GER  5 3 1 5 5 5 5 5 5 0  39  5 2 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5  45  7:27:04      84
 18   93  Roberto Beroggio        ITA  5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  48  5 5 2 0 5 5 3 3 5 5  38  7:30:00      86
 19   94  Daniele Costa           ITA  5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5  48  5 5 3 0 5 5 5 5 5 5  43  6:25:48      91
 20   31  Martin Gordzielik   20  GER  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 3 5 5  46  5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5  45  6:45:32      91
 21   34  Thomas Helbig       20  GER  5 5 5 1 5 5 5 5 5 5  46  5 5 5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5  47  7:28:49      93
 22   44  Zigmar Skolins      19  LAT  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  3:50:05     100
 23   30  Remy Coisman        20  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  7:06:10     100

********************************************************************************************************

JUNIOR class

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP   PP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   66  Peter Bartak        18  SLO  1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0   5  0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1   6  7:17:02      11
  2   76  Benito Ros              SPA  0 0 0 0 5 1 1 0 1 0   8  1 2 0 0 5 1 2 0 2 0  13  6:21:10      21
  3   83  Abraham Morillas    16  SPA  0 1 0 0 2 1 3 5 5 0  17  0 0 0 0 5 2 1 1 3 0  12  7:17:15      29
  4   75  Adam Prochazka      18  CZE  5 1 0 2 1 2 3 2 2 5  23  5 3 0 0 2 2 2 2 2 1  19  7:23:09      42
  5   71  Masasi Ishiguro     17  JAP  1 0 0 1 3 5 5 5 2 5  27  3 2 0 0 0 2 2 3 5 0  17  7:15:01      44
  6   80  Jose Toro               SPA  5 5 0 0 3 1 5 3 2 5  29  1 5 0 0 1 5 2 0 1 5  20  7:16:51      49
  7   60  Michael Hampel      17  GER  5 2 0 5 2 1 3 5 5 0  28  5 3 0 0 1 1 2 5 5 0  22  7:04:36      50
  8   72  Peter Javorek       18  SLO  3 2 0 5 5 2 2 5 3 1  28  3 2 1 0 1 2 3 2 3 5  22  7:14:16      50
  9   65  Tomas Babicky       17  CZE  0 5 5 1 5 3 3 5 3 5  35  0 2 1 0 1 3 2 5 3 0  17  7:22:55      52
 10   84  Jose Maria Zarranz  17  SPA  0 5 5 1 5 3 3 5 5 0  32  0 5 1 0 5 2 2 5 2 0  22  7:17:25      54
 11   78  Jan Sidlik          17  SLO  3 3 5 1 5 3 5 5 3 5  38  5 3 0 0 3 3 5 3 3 5  30  7:25:18      68
 12   73  Ryuta Kajitani      17  JAP  5 3 2 5 5 5 5 5 3 5  43  2 1 1 0 3 2 5 2 5 5  26  7:17:30      69
 13   81  Marcus Winkler      17  GER  5 3 5 1 5 3 2 5 5 5  39  5 2 0 0 5 1 5 5 5 5  33  6:09:00      72
 14   67  Julien Desbordes    18  FRA  5 3 3 1 5 3 3 5 5 5  38  5 5 2 2 5 3 3 5 5 5  40  6:23:26      78
 15   79  Kristap Skudra      18  LAT  2 5 5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5  44  5 3 1 2 5 5 5 2 5 2  35  6:23:47      79
 16   70  Jiri Horcicka       18  CZE  5 3 3 1 5 5 5 5 3 5  40  5 3 2 1 5 5 5 5 5 5  41  5:40:38      81
 17   85  Tomas Ruiz          18  SPA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 1 5 5 5 3 5 5 5  44  6:35:54      94

********************************************************************************************************

CADET class

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP   PP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   97  Kenny Belaey        16  BEL  0 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 5 0  11  0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 5   8  7:14:30      19
  2  112  Yoshihiro Mizutani  16  JAP  0 3 0 5 1 3 3 1 1 0  17  0 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0   6  7:15:28      23
  3  108  Iker Leceta             SPA  0 5 0 1 5 2 3 1 1 0  18  0 1 1 0 1 2 3 0 1 0   9  7:15:51      27
  4  111  Keita Miyaoka       15  JAP  5 5 1 0 5 1 0 2 0 0  19  5 5 0 0 1 5 0 0 5 1  22  7:19:37      41
  5  110  Filip Matus         15  CZE  5 3 1 5 3 3 3 2 3 5  33  5 1 0 1 3 5 5 5 5 0  30  7:07:29      63
  6  105  David Hollmarn      15  CZE  5 3 1 0 1 5 3 3 5 5  31  5 5 1 0 2 3 5 5 3 5  34  7:17:09      65
  7  113  Peter Muziga        16  SLO  5 5 3 1 3 5 3 5 5 5  40  5 3 3 5 5 3 3 3 3 5  38  6:56:52      78
  8  122  Jan Chmielewski     16  POL  5 5 5 1 5 5 2 5 5 5  43  5 5 0 1 5 3 2 5 5 5  36  7:17:14      79
  9  115  Pavel Prochazka     16  CZE  5 3 5 2 3 3 5 5 5 5  41  5 5 5 2 5 5 2 5 5 5  44  7:13:14      85
 10  119  Jonathan Thevenet   16  FRA  5 5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  47  5 5 2 3 5 5 5 5 5 5  45  6:06:23      92
 11  101  Thomas Francisco    15  FRA  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  48  5 5 2 2 5 5 5 5 5 5  44  6:25:49      92
 12  109  Andreas Lehman      16  GER  5 5 2 1 5 5 5 5 5 5  43  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  6:53:11      93
 13  120  Chris Wright        15  ENG  5 5 5 1 5 5 5 5 5 5  46  5 5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  47  7:08:47      93
 14  118  Michal Spalek       16  SLO  5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5  48  5 5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  47  7:14:47      95
 15  116  Harvey Radford      14  ENG  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  48  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  6:17:33      98
 16  106  Xavier Huet         14  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5:28:04     100
 17  100  Vincent Delorme     15  FRA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  6:37:32     100
 18  103  Tomas Griger        15  SLO  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  6:38:51     100
 19   96  Adrien Boucault     15  FRA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  6:48:44     100
 20  102  Remi Froissant      15  FRA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  7:06:35     100
     114  Angel Pacheco           SPA  5 5 5 2 2 5 3 3 5 5  40                                       DNF

********************************************************************************************************

MINIME class

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2    Time  TP  PP
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  143  Kazuki Terai        13  JAP  0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0   1  0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0   1  4:26:45      2
  2  133  Kevin Gauniaux      14  BEL  0 5 0 0 1 0 1 0   7  0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0   2  4:02:55      9
  3  142  Morgan Remy         14  FRA  1 1 1 1 0 1 5 0  10  2 1 2 0 0 2 0 0   7  4:28:03     17
  4  147  Antoni Bou          12  SPA  2 5 5 1 0 2 0 0  15  1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0   3  4:15:42     18
  5  129  Kurt Brain          13  ENG  5 1 5 0 0 5 5 0  21  2 0 1 0 0 5 1 0   9  4:14:44     30
  6  131  Pavel Cep           13  CZE  2 3 3 3 3 3 2 3  22  5 2 3 0 1 3 3 0  17  4:24:20     39
  7  135  Bjorn Levin         13  SWE  1 5 1 3 5 5 3 0  23  3 5 5 5 5 5 3 2  33  4:38:18  2  58
  8  127  Aleix Bayes             SPA  5 5 5 3 3 5 3 5  34  1 5 5 2 5 5 5 2  30  4:23:30     64
  9  146  Kazimierz Jaromin   13  POL  5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5  38  5 5 5 3 2 5 5 3  33  4:15:16     71
 10  140  Marek Prekep        14  SLO  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 3 5 5 5 3  36  4:01:53     76
 11  136  Guillaume Libereaug 14  FRA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 1  36  4:31:02  1  77
 12  130  Daniel Butler       12  ENG  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  3:26:06     80
 13  132  Richard Eyre        13  ENG  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:09:56     80
 14  128  Benjamin Boubault   13  FRA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:11:17     80
 15  134  Mickael Lethumier   13  FRA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:15:40     80
 16  141  Marvin Rahir        12  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:34:30  1  81
 17  139  Tin Nilson          13  SWE  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:38:40  2  82
 18  137  Emil Lindstrom      13  SWE  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:41:42  3  83
 19  144  Maxime Timellini    13  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:48:30  4  84
 20  171  Mike Hendrick       13  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:50:10  5  85

***********************************************************************************************

BENJAMIN class

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time    TP  PP
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  163  Tomonori Kokyu      10  JAP  1 1 5 0 0 3 1 0  11  1 1 2 1 0 5 0 0  10  4:28:33     21
  2  153  Wesley Belaey       12  BEL  1 3 2 0 2 3 5 0  16  1 2 5 5 5 3 5 5  31  4:35:11  2  49
  3  160  Jiri Hollmann       12  CZE  3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  38  2 5 5 3 5 5 5 5  35  4:33:50  1  74
  4  151  Adrian Arutidiello      SPA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 2  37  4:22:20     77
  5  168  Ben Savage          11  ENG  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:08:50     80
  6  157  Laurent Denis       11  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:22:36     80
  7  159  Frederic Gauniaux   12  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:23:43     80
  8  156  Arnaud Denis        11  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:24:51     80
  9  158  Martin Eriksson     11  SWE  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:25:24     80
 10  154  Nicolas Crosset     11  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:29:01     80
 11  170  Karol Serwin        11  POL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5  38  4:43:10  3  81
 12  162  Peter Kalus         12  SLO  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:30:02  1  81
 13  166  Cedric Pelzer       11  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:31:40  1  81
 14  152  Vincent Badoix      12  FRA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:34:18  1  81
 15  164  Maxime Kolb         11  FRA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:35:10  2  82
 16  167  Remi Rousseau       11  FRA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:38:18  2  82
 17  169  Damien Natnet       12  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:40:05  3  83
 18  161  Niklas Johansson    11  SWE  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:53:40  5  85

Note : I changed the order of Karol Serwin to 11 from 14.

***********************************************************************************************

POUSSIN class

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time    TP  PP
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  178  David Millan            SPA  1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0   3  0 1 0 1 3 1 1 0   7  3:03:05     10
  2  184  Scott Wilson         9  ENG  2 5 3 2 3 1 3 1  20  1 5 2 5 3 2 2 1  21  3:53:00     41
  3  179  Mike Pelzer         10  BEL  5 5 3 1 2 3 3 1  23  3 3 3 2 1 3 3 1  19  2:54:04     42
  4  174  Mathieu Francisco   10  FRA  3 5 2 2 1 2 1 3  19  3 5 2 2 3 3 5 3  26  4:17:18     45
  5  176  Sam Luscombe         8  ENG  5 5 3 5 5 5 3 3  34  3 5 3 5 5 5 5 3  34  3:51:06     68
  6  175  Jiri Koloc          10  CZE  5 3 5 5 3 3 5 5  34  5 5 3 3 3 5 5 5  34  4:07:03     68
  7  177  Ondrej Michalik     10  SLO  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  38  5 5 3 5 5 5 3 3  34  3:08:05     72
  8  183  Maxime Warenghien    7  BEL  5 5 5 5 3 2 5 5  35  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 3  36  4:50:48  5  76
  9  172  Erik Eriksson        9  SWE  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5  38  5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5  38  3:00:05     76
 10  181  Sebastien Verbist    8  BEL  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  38  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:21:10     78
 11  187  K Grajewski          8  POL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3  38  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:28:17     78
 12  182  Thijs Verhoeven      8  BEL  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  38  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:34:27  1  79
 13  186  Romain Requier      10  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  3:06:07     80
 14  180  Rodrigue Timellini   8  BEL  5 3 3 5 5 5 5 5  36  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5:06:10  8  84
 15  173  Fabien Emonts        7  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  4:52:50  5  85
 16  186  Gaetan Darouaux     10  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5:28:00 12  92

Note : I changed the order of Maxime Warenghien to 8 from 9.

***********************************************************************************************

FEMINE class

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2    Time  TP PP          
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  188  Gabriela Danikova   23  SLO  0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1   5  0 0 0 1 0 0 5 2   8  4:33:50  1 18.2(14x1.3)
  2  191  Janka Kolenicova    21  SLO  0 1 0 5 0 0 5 5  16  0 0 0 3 0 0 5 5  13  4:32:08  1 39  (30x1.3)
  3  193  Gemma Bou           15  SPA  0 1 1 3 1 0 5 5  16  0 1 1 2 1 0 5 3  13  4:32:10  1 39  (30x1.3)
  4  190  Lubica Janoskova    14  SLO  2 5 2 5 1 5 5 5  30  2 3 3 5 1 3 5 5  27  4:24:12    68.4(57x1.2)
  5  189  Cornelia Hesse      20  GER  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5  38  3 5 3 5 3 5 5 5  34  4:26:50    93.6(72x1.3)
  6  192  Kristina Matusova   16  CZE  3 5 5 5 3 5 5 5  36  3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  38  4:31:50  1 97.5(75X1.3)

********************************************************************************************************

MASTER class

Order No Name                Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP   PP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  205  Thierry Klinkenberg 26  BEL  0 1 5 0 0 3 1 0 0 1  11  0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1   5  7:22:50      16
  2  202  Petr Kraus          23  CZE  0 0 5 1 2 2 0 3 0 2  15  0 0 1 1 3 2 0 0 0 2   9  7:17:27      24
  3  203  Martin Simunek      26  CZE  0 0 2 3 3 5 0 2 1 5  21  0 0 2 1 3 2 0 1 0 5  14  7:17:48      35
  4  212  Jaromir Spesny      24  CZE  1 1 5 1 1 3 5 1 0 5  23  1 0 2 1 5 2 2 1 0 3  17  7:01:05      40
  5  201  Josef Dressler      28  CZE  5 0 5 2 2 2 1 1 0 5  23  1 1 1 5 3 2 0 5 0 5  23  7:21:12      46
  6  215  Chris Akrigg        21  ENG  3 1 3 1 5 3 2 2 0 5  25  2 1 3 1 5 5 1 1 0 5  24  6:59:51      49
  7  210  Martyn Ashton       25  ENG  1 1 5 2 3 3 2 5 0 5  27  2 1 2 5 3 3 1 1 0 5  23  7:00:18      50
  8  204  Marek Palous        25  CZE  3 0 5 5 5 2 1 2 1 5  29  1 0 3 3 2 2 1 5 1 5  23  7:05:41      52
  9  206  Martin Kleivard     20  SWE  3 1 5 0 5 5 1 5 0 5  30  1 3 2 2 5 2 3 5 0 5  28  6:44:32      58
 10  219  Michal Matys        20  CZE  5 1 5 3 5 3 5 5 0 5  37  3 2 3 1 3 3 5 5 0 5  30  6:36:03      67
 11  218  Edward Tongue       18  ENG  3 1 5 2 5 3 1 5 2 5  32  5 1 5 2 5 3 5 5 0 5  36  6:53:00      68
 12  208  David Ewerhard      23  BEL  1 1 5 0 5 3 0 5 0 5  25  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  48  5:28:31      73
 13  211  Martin Hawyes       26  ENG  5 1 5 5 5 5 3 5 2 5  41  3 1 5 3 5 3 1 5 1 5  32  6:57:27      73
 14  217  Martin Patriksson   22  SWE  5 1 5 5 5 5 0 5 1 5  37  5 3 5 5 5 3 1 5 0 5  37  6:44:35      74

********************************************************************************************************

EXPERT class

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP   PP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  243  Hynek Rejthar       24  CZE  0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1   3  1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5   7  6:00:02      10
  2  231  Bruno Fracassi      25  BEL  2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2   6  0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 5   9  6:45:24      15
  3  227  Ian Coopar          21  ENG  1 0 0 1 5 1 5 0 1 5  19  2 5 5 1 0 1 0 1 2 0  17  5:53:02      36
  4  255  JJ Gregorowicz      17  USA  3 1 1 5 1 0 1 0 0 5  17  3 0 1 2 0 0 5 5 3 1  20  6:55:36      37
  5  233  Marco Hartel        18  GER  3 1 3 5 1 1 3 2 0 5  24  2 0 1 2 5 2 5 1 1 1  20  5:46:55      44
  6  224  Gabriel Blasco          SPA  5 1 1 5 1 1 5 3 1 1  24  5 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 5  21  6:09:15      45
  7  225  David Campos            SPA  1 0 3 5 0 5 5 2 3 5  29  3 2 5 1 0 1 5 5 3 0  25  7:23:32      54
  8  204  Vincent Hermance    15  FRA  5 1 5 1 1 1 5 5 1 5  30  2 0 1 5 0 3 3 5 2 5  26  7:12:31      56
  9  240  Jose Lopez              SPA  5 0 2 5 1 0 5 5 1 5  29  3 1 5 5 5 0 3 0 2 5  29  7:06:08      58
 10  237  Lukas Jindra        20  CZE  2 1 5 5 5 1 5 1 2 5  32  3 1 3 3 1 1 5 5 2 5  29  5:43:09      61
 11  241  Stuart Matthews     27  ENG  3 3 5 5 5 1 3 5 1 5  36  3 2 3 5 5 1 5 1 1 5  31  7:15:24      67
 12  246  Erik Sladek         22  SLO  5 1 5 5 5 5 5 5 0 5  41  2 0 3 5 5 1 5 3 0 5  29  5:44:50      70
 13  238  Cedric Lemmens      18  BEL  3 5 5 5 5 1 5 5 0 5  39  3 3 5 5 5 0 5 5 0 5  36  6:44:01      75
 14  248  Stephen Thompson    17  ENG  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5  47  3 5 5 5 1 3 3 2 2 5  34  6:28:08      81
 15  251  Patryk Furman       17  POL  5 5 2 5 5 5 5 3 3 5  43  5 5 3 5 5 2 5 5 1 5  41  6:45:26      84
 16  222  Geoffrey Bertho     21  BEL  3 5 5 5 5 1 5 5 3 5  42  5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5 2 5  43  5:22:02      85
 17  229  Barry Deeks         18  ENG  5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5 2 5  43  5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5 2 5  43  6:01:50      86
 18  239  Tobias Lindstrom    16  SWE  5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 2 5  45  5 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 2 5  44  5:35:56      89
 19  223  Patrik Bjorkvist    21  SWE  5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5 5 5  46  5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5 3 5  44  6:21:17      90
 20  230  Yannick Escoute     23  FRA  5 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 5  47  5 5 3 5 5 2 5 5 3 5  43  5:29:30      90
 21  247  Jonathan Taylor     17  ENG  5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5 3 5  44  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5  47  4:55:00      91
 22  235  David Holmes        21  ENG  5 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 3 5  45  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 1 5  46  6:24:22      91
 23  232  George Gori         19  ENG  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5  48  5 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 3 5  45  5:33:09      93
 24  244  Neil Rodway         17  ENG  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 3 5  45  6:12:34      95
 25  242  Fernando Munoz          SPA  5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5 5 5  46  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  7:31:12  1   97
 26  226  Ben Coath           19  ENG  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 5  47  6:03:57      97
 27  250  Aitor Vasquez       26  SPA  5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5  48  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  7:27:45      98
 28  256  Kalvis Sulcs        22  LAT  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  4:38:05     100
 29  254  Martin Mikkelsen    19  DEN  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  8:10:39  9  109
 
********************************************************************************************************


BIU Round 2 Kutna Hora, Czech Republic

Back to the top

31/07/1999 : Group B,D :  8 sections, 2 Laps, with Time possesion ?:?? ( + 60 with penalty )
01/08/1999 : Group A,C : 10 sections, 2 Laps, with Time possesion 6:30 ( + 60 with penalty )

click here to UAMK Page

***************************************************************************************************

ELITE class

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time   TP  PP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    1  Canas Cesar          SPA  1 0 0 1 3 1 0 1 1 0   8  0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 0   5  380:54     13
  2    6  Grajewski Milosz     POL  0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 1   7  0 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 2 0   8  361:33     15
  3   10  Pospisil Milos       CZE  2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 3 5  14  0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0   5  353:51     19
  4    3  Pi Ot                SPA  0 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 5 0  12  0 0 0 1 2 0 0 5 0 0   8  387:55     20
  5    2  Gali Jorge           SPA  1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0   6  0 5 0 0 2 0 0 3 5 0  15  384:05     21
  6   21  Comas Dani           SPA  0 0 0 1 2 3 0 1 5 0  12  0 0 0 5 2 1 1 1 0 0  10  390:00     22
  7    5  Rubio Jordi          SPA  1 0 0 2 2 2 5 2 3 0  17  1 1 0 2 2 1 1 2 5 0  15  384:54     32
  8   22  Pcola Stefan         SLO  1 0 5 5 2 3 1 5 5 0  27  1 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0   6  387:50     33
  9   23  Liska Martin         CZE  1 0 5 1 1 3 3 0 5 1  20  2 0 0 1 2 1 1 3 1 5  16  360:52     36
 10    7  Hasenaka Isamu       JAP  3 5 3 5 5 1 0 3 5 0  30  1 2 0 2 5 5 1 1 5 5  27  401:59  3  60

***************************************************************************************************

SENIOR class

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time   TP  PP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   50  Frantisek Sadilek    CZE  1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0   5  0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0   2  361:16      7
  2   49  Jan Svoboda          CZE  0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0   4  0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0   3  355:30      7
  3   39  Marco Hosel          GER  5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0   7  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0   1  357:35      8
  4   41  Raul Gutierrez       SPA  0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 0   6  0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0   2  369:38      8
  5   33  Martin Mihal         SLO  0 0 0 1 1 1 3 0 2 0   8  0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0   3  374:57     11
  6   52  Michal Havelka       CZE  0 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0   7  0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1   5  356:08     12
  7   51  Pavel  Peterka       CZE  0 5 0 0 0 3 2 1 1 0  12  0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0   2  354:03     14
  8   34  Jan Repka            SLO  0 0 1 5 0 1 0 0 1 0   8  0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5   7  362:48     15
  9   56  Reczek Pavel         POL  5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0  10  0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0   6  354:14     16
 10  193  Stephane Jugand      FRA  0 0 1 1 0 1 1 2 1 0   7  0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 5 0   9  351:15     16
 11   44  Carles Diaz          SPA  0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 0   7  0 0 0 1 0 1 5 0 5 0  12  354:35     19
 12   53  Kloucek Pavel        CZE  2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 5 0  10  1 1 0 1 2 1 2 1 1 1  11  370:56     21
 13  194  Juan DeLaPena        SPA  1 5 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0  11  0 5 0 1 5 0 0 1 1 0  13  365:50     24
 14   37  Danilo David         GER  2 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 5 0  17  0 1 1 1 1 1 0 2 1 0   8  355:05     25
 15   54  Srut Pavel           CZE  5 0 3 5 0 1 2 1 5 0  22  0 0 2 1 1 1 1 5 5 5  21  367:27     43
 16   40  Hendrik Vogel        GER  2 0 3 5 5 5 5 3 3 1  32  0 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 5 1  13  370:30     45
 17   42  Bartolome Nadal      SPA  1 0 0 5 5 1 5 0 3 0  20  5 0 0 1 5 0 5 0 5 5  26  356:36     46
 18   57  Reczek Piotr         POL  0 5 3 5 5 1 5 3 3 0  30  3 0 1 5 0 1 0 1 5 5  21  370:23     51
 19   35  Martin Gordzielik    GER  2 5 3 5 2 2 5 3 5 1  33  5 5 3 5 3 5 5 1 5 2  39  389:44     72
 20   38  Thomas Helbig        GER  2 2 3 5 2 1 5 5 5 5  35  5 5 5 5 3 1 2 1 5 5  37  398:41  3  75
 21  191  Kocourek Pavel       CZE  3 5 3 3 2 5 2 1 5 5  34  5 5 5 3 2 5 5 1 5 5  41  381:35     75
 22   32  Zigmars  Skolins     LAT  5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5  48  5 2 5 3 5 5 3 2 5 5  40  375:34     88
 23   48  Chinea Eduardo       SPA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5  46  330:11     96
 24  195  Krzyminski Bartosz   POL  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  48  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5  48  449:17 12 108

***************************************************************************************************

JUNIOR class

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time   TP  PP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   68  Benito Ros           SPA  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0   1  347:22      1
  2   67  Jose Toro            SPA  3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0   6  0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0   3  380:25      9
  3   78  Kumorowski Rafael    POL  0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 0   6  1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0   3  369:51      9
  4   62  Peter Bartak         SLO  0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 5 0   7  0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0   6  377:38     13
  5   73  Tomas Babicky        CZE  1 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 5 0  11  0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0   5  380:00     16
  6   74  Adam Prochazka       CZE  0 0 5 1 0 1 1 0 5 0  13  0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0   4  384:10     17
  7   80  Masasi Ishiguro      JAP  1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5 0  11  0 0 0 0 5 3 1 0 5 0  14  385:12     25
  8   66  Michael Hampel       GER  1 0 0 5 1 1 1 0 2 0  11  0 0 0 5 0 1 1 3 5 0  15  380:20     26
  9   63  Peter Javorek        SLO  1 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 0   7  5 0 1 3 0 1 1 1 3 5  20  376:57     27
 10   69  Jose Maria Zarranz   SPA  2 0 1 1 0 2 5 2 1 0  14  0 5 0 1 0 1 2 1 5 1  16  375:27     30
 11   72  Habon Milan          CZE  0 5 0 1 0 1 1 1 5 3  17  0 2 5 2 1 2 2 1 1 0  16  380:30     33
 12   61  Kristap Skudra       LAT  1 5 3 2 2 1 0 2 5 5  26  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0   9  378:19     35
 13   64  Jan Sidlik           SLO  0 2 5 5 1 5 1 1 2 2  24  1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 0  12  382:54     36
 14   79  Ryuta Kajitani       JAP  5 5 1 2 5 2 1 0 3 0  24  0 0 2 1 1 1 1 5 3 0  14  393:55  1  39
 15   71  Abraham Morillas     SPA  5 0 5 2 1 1 1 5 5 5  30  0 0 0 2 5 1 0 0 0 5  13  352:15     43
 16   65  Marcus Winkler       GER  5 1 5 3 1 2 2 5 5 2  31  5 5 5 5 2 1 5 0 1 1  30  385:58     61
 17   75  Jiri Horcicka        CZE  2 1 2 5 5 5 3 3 5 5  36  2 1 1 2 3 5 3 2 5 5  29  359:04     65
 18   76  Homolka Vitezslav    CZE  5 5 3 5 2 2 5 1 5 5  38  3 5 3 1 5 2 1 2 5 5  32  389:41     70
 19   77  Filka Tomas          CZE  5 2 5 5 5 5 3 3 5 3  41  3 2 5 5 5 2 3 2 3 3  33  383:50     74
 20   70  Tomas Ruiz           SPA  5 3 5 5 3 2 5 3 5 5  41  3 3 5 5 2 3 3 3 5 5  37  387:37     78

***************************************************************************************************

CADET class

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time   TP  PP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   81  Kenny Belaey         BEL  0 5 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0   9  0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0   4  372:57     13
  2   88  Iker Leceta          SPA  1 0 5 2 0 1 1 0 2 0  12  0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0   3  367:06     15
  3   97  Yoshihiro Mizutani   JAP  0 0 0 3 5 1 1 1 3 0  14  0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0   2  361:42     16
  4   98  Keita Miyaoka        JAP  1 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 5 0  14  5 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0   8  362:26     22
  5   99  Jan Chmielewski      POL  0 3 0 2 3 1 2 1 1 5  18  0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 5 0  11  374:38     29
  6   92  Filip Matus          CZE  1 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 5 0  19  1 1 2 0 1 1 1 1 1 5  14  374:02     33
  7   91  David Hollmarn       CZE  1 2 3 5 5 1 2 2 5 1  27  1 2 3 1 5 1 1 1 3 0  18  373:15     45
  8   83  Peter Muziga         SLO  0 5 0 2 3 2 2 2 3 5  24  0 5 0 5 1 5 2 1 3 5  27  373:18     51
  9   82  Michal Spalek        SLO  5 1 5 2 5 1 1 2 5 0  27  2 5 1 2 3 5 1 1 5 1  26  382:33     53
 10   89  Angel Pacheco        SPA  2 2 5 5 3 1 5 2 5 2  32  0 5 1 5 1 1 2 1 5 1  22  382:50     54
 11   94  Siriski Damjan       CZE  5 1 5 2 1 3 1 5 3 5  31  3 2 3 3 1 2 1 1 5 2  23  378:00     54
 12   93  Pavel Prochazka      CZE  5 5 5 5 3 1 1 1 3 5  34  1 5 3 5 1 1 1 1 1 5  24  378:59     58
 13  181  Skolarus Waclaw      POL  5 2 5 2 2 5 3 1 5 5  35  5 1 5 5 3 2 3 2 5 5  36  377:24     71
 14  196  Thomas Francisco     FRA  3 3 5 5 3 5 3 3 5 5  40  3 2 3 5 5 5 3 2 5 5  38  354:30     78
 15   95  Melichar Ondrej      CZE  5 5 5 5 5 5 3 2 5 5  45  5 3 3 5 2 5 2 2 3 5  35  376:01     80
 16   87  Andreas Lehmann      GER  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5  48  3 0 5 5 3 1 5 3 5 5  35  381:37     83
 17   86  Christopher Wright   ENG  3 3 5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5  42  5 5 3 3 5 5 5 2 5 5  43  317:30     85
 18   96  Jarolimek Pavel      CZE  5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5  48  3 3 5 3 5 2 3 2 5 5  36  392:16  1  85
 19   85  Harvey Radford       ENG  3 5 5 5 3 5 5 2 5 5  43  5 3 5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5  44  344:36     87
 20   84  Tomas Griger         SLO  5 5 5 5 3 5 3 2 5 5  43  5 5 5 5 5 5 3 2 5 5  45  383:10     88
 21  100  Knapek Andrei        POL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 3 5 5 3 3 5 5 5 5  44  357:30     94

***************************************************************************************************

MINIME class

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time   TP  PP
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  112  Kazuki Terai         JAP  0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0   4  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0  192:06      4
  2  101  Kevin Gauniaux       BEL  0 1 5 5 1 0 0 0  12  0 5 0 0 1 0 0 0   6  211:20     18
  3  107  Antoni Bou           SPA  0 3 0 1 1 0 5 0  10  0 3 0 1 1 5 1 0  11  209:25     21
  4  109  Tatarkovic Kamil     CZE  0 3 5 5 2 2 0 0  17  0 2 0 1 0 3 2 1   9  200:02     26
  5  104  Kurt Brain           ENG  0 5 1 1 3 1 2 1  14  0 5 5 1 1 0 1 0  13  208:08     27
  6  108  Pavel Cep            CZE  0 2 1 3 2 1 5 2  16  0 2 1 3 2 0 3 0  11  187:10     27
  7  110  Zavadil Milos        CZE  1 3 3 2 3 1 5 3  21  1 3 1 2 1 0 5 1  14  204:12     35
  8  103  Marek Prekep         SLO  2 3 3 2 5 5 5 5  30  1 3 2 3 5 3 5 3  25  220:19     55
  9  106  Aleix Bayes          SPA  0 5 5 5 5 5 5 3  33  1 5 3 2 5 5 5 1  27  207:17     60
 10  113  Jaromin Kazimierz    POL  2 3 2 5 5 5 5 3  30  5 5 3 3 5 0 5 5  31  240:38     61
 11  102  Maxime Timellini     BEL  2 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  37  0 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  35  199:12     72
 12  111  Peeifer Tomas        CZE  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3  38  3 5 3 3 5 5 5 5  34  252:06     72

*******************************************************************************************

BENJAMIN class

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time   TP  PP
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  130  Tomonori Kokyu       JAP  0 5 0 1 1 5 1 0  13  0 3 2 0 1 0 1 5  12  202:36     25
  2  121  Wesley Belaey        BEL  5 5 1 3 3 0 5 5  27  5 3 5 3 1 0 5 0  22  218:10     49
  3  183  Serwin Karol         POL  1 5 2 2 5 5 5 1  26  1 5 2 3 3 5 5 1  25  241:47     51
  4  127  Jiri Hollmann        CZE  1 5 2 3 5 3 5 1  25  1 5 2 2 5 5 5 2  27  202:48     52
  5  126  Adorian Arutidiello  SPA  5 5 5 3 5 3 5 5  36  5 5 2 3 5 5 5 5  35  225:40     71
  6  128  Kuncar Ondrej        CZE  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  3 5 5 3 5 5 5 5  36  241:10     76
  7  124  Peter Kalus          SLO  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  38  192:42     78
  8  182  Biel Jakub           POL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  171:10     80
  9  122  Cedric Pelzer        BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  217:44     80

*******************************************************************************************

POUSSIN class

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time   TP  PP
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  136  David Millan         SPA  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0  0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0   4  183:20      4
  2  186  Matthieu Francisco   FRA  0 5 0 0 5 1 2 1  14  0 5 0 0 1 3 1 1  11  202:05     25
  3  134  Scott Wilson         ENG  0 3 1 5 2 2 5 1  19  0 3 0 1 2 2 5 0  13  190:41     32
  4  132  Mike Pelzer          BEL  0 3 0 5 1 5 3 5  22  0 5 0 1 0 3 5 5  19  203:14     41
  5  137  Jiri Koloc           CZE  0 5 2 2 3 5 5 5  27  1 5 1 1 3 2 3 5  21  190:22     48
  6  138  Taborsky Josef       CZE  1 5 2 1 3 5 5 3  25  2 5 2 2 3 3 5 3  25  193:04     50
  7  139  Brambora Karel       CZE  1 5 3 3 3 3 5 5  28  0 5 2 2 3 5 5 3  25  186:21     53
  8  131  Rodrigue Timellini   BEL  0 5 1 3 5 3 5 5  27  0 3 3 1 5 5 5 5  27  204:44     54
  9  133  Ondrej Michalik      SLO  2 5 2 2 3 3 5 3  25  1 5 5 3 3 5 5 3  30  194:32     55
 10  187  Panlikovsky Nojciech POL  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  38  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  252:28     78
 11  188  Mucha Sebastian      POL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  252:27     80

****************************************************************************************************

FEMINE class

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time   TP  PP
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  141  Gabriela Danikova    SLO  0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0   4  0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0   3  197:23    9.1 ( 7x1.3)
  2  142  Janka Kolenicova     SLO  0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0   5  0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0   4  214:12   11.7 ( 9x1.3)
  3  145  Gemma Bou            SPA  0 0 0 1 5 1 0 1   8  0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0   6  210:20   18.2 (14x1.3)
  4  143  Lubica Janoskova     SLO  1 0 0 1 5 1 0 0   8  5 5 0 0 5 1 2 0  18  204:36   31.2 (26x1.2)
  5  147  Kramarczyk Kasia     POL  3 3 1 0 5 5 3 0  20  2 3 0 1 5 3 5 5  24  218:55   52.8 (44x1.2)
  6  146  Kristina Matusova    CZE  3 5 3 2 5 5 5 3  31  3 5 1 2 5 3 5 3  27  204:55   75.4 (58x1.3)
  7  144  Cornelia Hesse       GER  3 5 1 5 5 5 5 5  34  5 5 1 2 5 5 5 5  33  230:48   87.1 (67x1.3)

****************************************************************************************************

MASTER class

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time   TP  PP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  202  Petr Kraus           CZE  3 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 0   8  0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 1   5  387:51     13
  2  201  Josef Dressler       CZE  1 0 0 1 0 1 2 5 1 0  11  0 0 0 2 0 1 1 3 1 0   8  387:35     19
  3  221  Jaromir Spesny       CZE  0 0 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1  12  0 0 1 1 2 1 2 5 1 1  14  386:14     26
  4  204  Marek Palous         CZE  0 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 1 1   8  0 1 1 1 0 0 5 5 1 5  19  384:11     27
  5  203  Martin  Simunek      CZE  0 0 5 2 2 0 3 3 1 2  18  2 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 1 1   9  384:45     27
  6  205  Thierry Klinkenberg  BEL  0 0 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 5  13  1 1 0 1 1 2 3 5 1 1  16  411:57  5  34
  7  209  Hlavsa Roman         CZE  1 1 0 1 3 5 1 5 2 5  24  1 0 1 1 2 5 1 1 3 5  20  383:15     44
  8  215  Chris Akrigg         ENG  5 2 0 2 1 5 5 2 1 5  28  0 1 0 2 1 2 5 2 1 5  19  380:30     47
  9  206  Martin Klaivard      SWE  1 5 0 5 0 1 1 5 2 0  20  5 0 1 2 0 5 5 5 1 5  29  373:50     49
 10  219  Michal Matys         CZE  1 5 0 2 5 2 1 3 1 1  21  1 5 1 1 3 2 2 5 2 5  27  391:59  1  49
 11  211  Martin Hawyes        ENG  0 3 1 5 2 3 3 5 1 5  28  0 1 1 3 2 1 3 5 1 5  22  391:59  1  51
 12  216  Sadilek Petr              1 2 1 2 2 1 5 3 1 5  23  0 3 1 3 2 1 5 5 3 5  28  344:40     51
 13  218  Martin  Patriksson   SWE  5 0 1 3 1 5 5 5 2 1  28  0 2 0 5 0 2 5 5 2 5  26  322:40     54

***************************************************************************************************

EXPERT class

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time   TP  PP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  166  Hynek Rejthar        CZE  2 1 0 3 5 2 0 5 0 0  18  0 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 5  11  296:18     29
  2  170  JJ Gregorowicz       USA  0 0 0 0 5 2 5 5 0 5  22  0 0 0 1 3 2 3 5 0 1  15  316:18     37
  3  165  Jose Lopes           SPA  2 5 0 3 3 2 5 5 0 0  25  0 0 0 2 2 1 2 5 0 0  12  361:25     37
  4  168  Husinecky Ivo        CZE  0 3 0 3 5 5 3 5 0 5  29  0 1 0 1 1 1 3 5 0 0  12  316:36     41
  5  162  David Campos         SPA  3 1 0 3 1 1 5 5 2 5  26  1 0 0 3 2 1 5 5 0 2  19  385:01     45
  6  161  Gabriel Blasco       SPA  5 1 0 5 2 2 5 5 0 5  30  1 2 0 1 2 3 5 5 0 0  19  366:30     49
  7  158  Marco Hartel         GER  5 3 0 2 5 2 5 3 0 1  26  1 5 0 5 2 2 5 5 0 1  26  304:10     52
  8  167  Lukas Jindra         CZE  1 5 0 2 2 5 5 3 2 5  30  0 5 1 1 2 3 5 3 0 5  25  315:20     55
  9  171  Kramarczyk Tomas     POL  5 5 0 3 3 3 5 5 0 5  34  1 3 0 2 3 3 5 3 0 3  23  314:58     57
 10  156  Stuart Matthews      ENG  1 3 0 5 5 3 5 3 0 5  30  1 5 0 3 5 3 5 3 0 5  30  356:20     60
 11  155  Stephen Thompson     ENG  3 5 0 5 5 1 5 5 0 5  34  0 5 0 5 5 5 5 3 0 5  33  391:40  1  68
 12  152  Erik Sladek          SLO  3 5 0 5 5 3 5 5 5 5  41  0 5 0 5 3 2 5 5 0 5  30  269:11     71
 13  153  Barry Deeks          ENG  3 5 0 5 5 5 5 5 0 5  38  5 3 1 3 5 3 5 5 0 5  35  317:55     73
 14  190  Hampl Martin         CZE  5 5 0 5 5 2 5 5 0 5  37  3 5 0 5 5 3 5 5 1 5  37  341:30     74
 15  154  David Holmes         ENG  5 5 0 5 5 5 5 5 2 5  42  3 5 0 5 5 3 5 5 5 5  41  340:13     83
 16  160  Bjorkvist Patrik     SWE  5 5 2 5 5 5 5 5 3 5  45  2 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 1 2  40  326:40     85
 17  164  Aitor Vasquez        SPA  5 5 1 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  46  3 5 0 5 5 5 5 5 3 5  41  383:03     87
 18  189  Katvis Sulcs         LAT  5 5 1 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  46  3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  48  312:36     94
 19  163  Fernando Munoz       SPA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5  47  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  48  255:10     95

***************************************************************************************************


BIU Round 3, Santillana Del Mar, Cantabria Spain

Back to the top

07/08/1999 : Group B,D :  8 sections, 2 Laps, with Time possesion ?:?? ( + 60 with penalty )
08/08/1999 : Group A,C : 10 sections, 2 Laps, with Time possesion 5:30 ( + 60 with penalty )

*************************************************************************************************

ELITE class
Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time TP  PP
  1    1  Canas Cesar          SPA  1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0   3  1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0   3  5:31  1   7
  2   21  Comas Dani           SPA  1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0   5  1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0   5  5:22     10
  3    2  Gali Jorge           SPA  2 5 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0  12  1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   2  5:31  1  15
  4    3  Pi Ot                SPA  2 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0   8  1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 3 0   8  5:31  1  17
  5   22  Pcola Stefan         SLO  3 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 0   9  1 1 0 5 1 0 0 1 0 0   9  5:31  1  19
  6    5  Rubio Jordi          SPA  3 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 0  11  1 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 0   8  5:23     19
  7   10  Pospisil Milos       CZE  2 1 1 2 2 0 3 1 1 5  18  1 1 1 2 1 0 1 1 1 0   9  5:21     27
  8    7  Hasenaka Isamu       JAP  5 1 0 3 1 0 3 2 5 5  25  5 1 5 2 3 0 5 1 2 0  24  5:42  3  52

****************************************************************************************************

SENIOR

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time TP  PP
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       Gutierrez Raul       SPA  2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   3  2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0   4            7
  2       Mihal Martin         SLO  3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   5  2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0   5           10
  3       Havelka Michal       CZE  5 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0   8  5 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   7           15
  4       Repka Jan            SLO  2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0   6  5 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0   8        1  15
  5       Peterka Pavel        CZE  1 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 5  13  0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0   3        1  17
  6       Jugand Stephane      FRA  2 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0   6  5 1 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0  11        1  18
  7       Sanchez David        SPA  1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0   5  5 2 5 1 0 0 1 0 1 0  15           20
  8       Sadilek Frantisek    CZE  1 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 5  10  3 5 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0  14           24
  9       David Danilo         GER  5 1 5 1 3 0 1 3 0 0  19  1 1 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 0   8           27
 10       Gomez Guillermo      SPA  5 0 1 1 0 1 5 2 0 0  15  5 0 0 5 0 0 1 5 0 1  17        4  36
 11       Vogel Hendrik        GER  3 0 2 5 2 0 5 0 1 3  21  3 2 0 5 1 1 2 0 0 2  16           37
 12       Garcia Bartolome     SPA  5 2 2 5 1 0 2 5 1 0  23  5 2 1 5 0 0 1 0 1 1  16        3  42
 13       Ruiz Rafael          SPA  5 1 0 2 5 0 1 2 2 5  23  5 1 0 2 5 1 2 2 0 0  18        3  44
 14       Mediavilla Rafael    SPA  3 3 1 3 2 1 5 5 2 2  27  5 1 0 1 2 0 0 5 5 0  19        2  48
 15       Gorzielik Martin     GER  5 3 2 1 1 1 1 5 5 2  26  3 2 5 3 1 5 1 5 1 2  28           54
 16       Fernandez Raul       SPA  5 5 5 5 3 1 5 5 1 1  36  5 2 5 5 2 0 5 2 0 1  27           63
 17       Izquierdo Ivan       SPA  5 1 5 5 2 3 1 5 5 0  32  5 2 3 5 5 3 2 3 5 1  34           66
 18       Baltasar Pilipe      POR  5 3 1 5 3 2 0 5 1 5  30  5 3 5 3 2 1 5 5 5 5  39           69
 19       Helbig Thomas        GER  5 5 5 5 1 0 5 5 5 3  39  5 1 3 5 2 0 3 5 3 5  32        2  73
 20       Oddone Andrea        ITA  5 2 3 5 2 3 5 5 5 3  38  5 3 3 5 5 2 5 3 5 5  41           79
 21       Pereira Jorge        POR  5 3 5 2 5 3 5 5 5 5  43  5 3 5 5 3 5 5 5 3 3  42        2  87
 22       Chinea Eduardo       SPA  5 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 5 5  47  5 3 1 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  42           89
 23       Conceicao Hugo       POR  5 3 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5  46  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50           96

*************************************************************************************************

JUNIOR

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time TP  PP
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       Ros Benito           SPA  0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   1  0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   1            2
  2       Toro Jose Maria      SPA  1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0   4  1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2   6           10
  3       Prochazka Adam       CZE  2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0   6  1 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0   5           11
  4       Peter Bartak         SLO  5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2   8  2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0   5           13
  5       Ishiguro Masashi     JAP  3 0 0 1 1 0 5 0 0 0  10  3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0   5        1  16
  6       Javorek Peter        SLO  3 1 0 2 0 0 1 5 1 0  13  1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 0   7           20
  7       Babicky Tomas        CZE  1 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0   5  2 1 5 1 1 0 5 1 0 0  16        1  22
  8       Kajitani Ryuta       JAP  5 5 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 1  17  2 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0   7           24
  9       Vicente Joan         SPA  3 1 0 1 0 1 5 2 1 1  15  5 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 0  10        1  26
 10       Zarranz Jose         SPA  1 5 5 1 5 0 3 3 1 0  24  5 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 1  12           36
 11       Sidlik Jan           SLO  3 2 5 1 1 0 0 3 2 0  17  3 1 0 3 5 2 5 3 1 5  28           45
 12       Winkler Marcus       GER  5 5 5 5 1 1 5 0 1 1  29  5 2 1 5 2 1 1 2 0 2  21           50
 13       Bazquez Javier       SPA  5 2 2 5 1 2 5 0 0 1  23  5 3 0 5 1 0 5 5 1 3  28           51
 14       Maroto Marcos        SPA  5 5 5 3 1 1 5 0 1 1  27  5 1 5 5 2 0 5 5 5 5  38        1  66
 15       Ruiz Tomas           SPA  3 2 3 5 5 0 3 2 0 5  28  5 1 5 5 2 5 3 5 5 3  39           67
 16       Apanicio Antonio     POR  5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  48  5 5 5 5 1 5 5 5 5 5  46           94
 17       Pradllo Francisco    SPA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50          100

*************************************************************************************************

CADET

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time TP  PP
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       Leceta Iker          SPA  1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   3  2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   3            6
  2       Kenny Belaey         BEL  1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   2  1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1   4            6
  3       Mizutani Yoshihiro   JAP  5 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0   8  0 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0   5           13
  4       Chimelewski Jan      POL  3 1 3 1 1 0 1 0 2 1  13  1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 1   8           21
  5       Miyaoka Keita        JAP  0 0 0 5 0 1 0 3 5 0  14  5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0  10           24
  6       Matus Filip          CZE  3 2 0 3 0 5 1 0 5 0  19  2 1 0 3 5 2 2 0 0 1  16           35
  7       Hollmann David       CZE  3 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 2  12  2 2 1 3 5 0 5 1 5 1  25           37
  8       Prochazka Pavel      CZE  2 5 1 2 1 0 5 0 2 1  19  3 1 2 1 1 1 3 0 5 1  18           37
  9       Muziga Peter         SLO  5 1 1 2 1 0 5 5 5 1  26  3 3 1 2 5 0 2 0 5 1  22           48
 10       Michal Spalek        SLI  5 1 1 1 5 1 0 5 5 2  26  2 1 5 5 2 5 5 2 5 1  33           59
 11       Esteban Ruben        SPA  5 1 0 5 2 3 5 5 5 2  33  2 1 3 3 1 2 5 5 5 5  32           65
 12       Grabulasa Miguel     SPA  5 5 1 5 5 5 2 5 5 1  39  5 1 5 5 2 2 3 5 5 1  34           73
 13       Thomas Francisco     FRA  5 3 3 5 2 3 2 5 5 1  34  5 2 3 5 2 2 5 5 5 5  39           73
 14       Rudy Joly            FRA  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 2 5 5  45  5 2 3 5 1 2 5 0 2 5  30           75
 15       Boucault Adrien      FRA  3 3 3 5 1 2 2 1 5 5  30  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 2  45           75
 16       Radford Harvey       ENG  5 5 5 5 1 3 3 5 5 3  40  5 3 5 5 1 3 3 5 5 1  36           76
 17       Griger Tomas         SLO  5 3 3 5 5 3 5 5 5 1  40  5 5 3 5 2 1 3 5 5 3  37           77
 18       Wright Christophe    ENG  5 5 5 5 5 3 3 5 5 3  44  5 5 1 2 5 0 2 5 5 5  35           79
 19       Alonso Javier        SPA  5 5 5 5 1 2 5 5 5 1  39  5 1 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 1  42           81
 20       Pena Victor          SPA  5 5 2 5 5 5 3 5 5 3  43  5 2 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  45           88
 21       Andreason Lars       SWE  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50          100

*************************************************************************************************

MINIME class

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time TP  PP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  104  Kurt Brain          14  ENG  0 2 0 0 2 1 1 0   6  0 3 0 0 2 1 1 0   7  3:40     13
  2  135  Antoni Bou          13  SPA  0 2 1 0 5 1 1 1  11  0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0   4  3:31     15
  3  131  Morgan Remy         14  FRA  2 2 0 0 0 1 2 1   8  0 2 0 0 2 1 1 1   7  3:17     15
  4  134  Aleix Bayes         14  SPA  1 2 0 0 2 2 2 0   9  1 1 1 0 1 2 1 1   8  3:21     17
  5  101  Pavel Cep           13  CZE  1 2 1 0 5 2 2 1  14  2 2 0 0 2 1 1 0   8  3:38     22
  6  110  Kevin Gauniaux      14  BEL  0 3 1 0 2 1 2 5  14  0 5 0 0 2 2 1 0  10  3:25     24
  7  124  Marek Prekep        14  SLO  5 2 2 1 5 3 5 1  24  1 2 1 5 2 3 3 5  22  3:13     46
  8  136  Guillaume Libereaug 14  FRA  5 5 1 2 3 5 5 5  31  5 5 1 5 2 3 3 1  25  3:06     56
  9  113  Tim Nilsson         13  SWE  5 5 5 5 3 5 3 2  33  5 5 1 1 2 3 3 5  25  2:43     58
 10  108  Maxime Timellini    13  BEL  3 2 5 5 2 5 3 5  30  2 2 2 5 5 5 5 2  28  3:11     58
 11  132  Arcega Jose Angel   13  SPA  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 2  35  5 5 1 3 2 5 5 3  29  3:08     64
 12  142  Boubault Benjamin   13  FRA  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  38  5 2 1 5 3 3 5 3  27  3:00     65
 13  139  Jagger Patrick      14  ENG  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 3  36  5 5 2 5 3 5 5 2  32  3:37     68

********************************************************************************************

Benjamin class

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time TP  PP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  116  Jiri Hollmann       12  CZE  1 3 1 2 2 3 3 1  16  1 2 1 0 2 5 2 1  14  3:44     30
  2  130  Serwin Karol        12  POL  2 2 1 1 5 2 2 2  17  1 2 5 0 2 2 1 2  15  3:40     32
  3  133  Adorian Arutidiello 12  SPA  5 2 1 0 2 2 3 2  17  2 2 1 3 2 2 2 3  17  3:17     34
  4  141  Marty Oriol         11  SPA  2 2 2 3 3 2 3 3  20  3 2 1 3 3 2 5 2  21  3:48     41
  5  115  Eriksson Martin     11  SWE  5 5 1 2 5 1 5 1  25  5 5 1 2 2 5 2 1  23  3:07     48
  6  129  Savage Ben          12  ENG  5 3 1 5 5 3 5 1  28  5 2 2 5 2 3 5 1  25  3:23     53
  7  123  Peter Kalus         12  SLO  5 2 1 5 3 5 5 5  31  3 2 2 5 3 5 3 1  24  3:12     55
  8  111  Gaunaux Frederic    12  BEL  5 3 2 5 5 5 5 2  32  1 2 1 5 2 5 5 5  26  2:56     58
  9  119  Maxime Kolb         11  FRA  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 2  35  5 5 1 5 3 5 5 2  31  3:19     66
 10  107  Cedric Pelzer       11  BEL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3  38  5 3 3 5 3 5 5 3  32  3:07     70
 11  120  Vincent Badoix      12  FRA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 2 5 5 5 5 3  35  3:15     75
 12  143  Balbontin Dario     12  SPA  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  38  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5  38  3:30     76
 13  102  Joao Castro         12  POR  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  38  3:37     78

********************************************************************************************

Poussin class

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time TP  PP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  112  David Millan        10  SPA  1 0 0 0 3 0 0 1   5  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0  3:02      5
  2  103  Scott Wilson         8  ENG  1 3 5 5 5 2 1 1  23  1 3 5 5 5 5 1 1  26  3:15     49
  3  137  Matthieu Francisco  10  FRA  1 2 5 5 5 3 1 2  24  1 5 5 5 3 3 1 2  25  3:36     49
  4  105  Mike Pelzer         10  BEL  3 5 5 5 5 5 1 3  32  2 3 5 5 3 3 1 2  24  3:23     56
  5  121  Jiri Koloc          10  CZE  2 5 5 5 5 2 3 5  32  2 3 5 5 5 2 1 3  26  2:47     58
  6  105  Rodrigue Timellini   8  BEL  2 5 5 5 5 3 1 2  28  5 5 5 5 5 3 1 2  31  3:06     59
  7  114  Eriksson Erik        9  SWE  2 5 5 5 5 5 3 3  33  5 5 5 5 5 3 1 5  34  3:03     67
  8  136  Luscombe Sam         8  ENG  5 5 5 5 5 3 2 5  35  5 5 5 5 5 3 3 3  34  2:38     69
  9  127  Ondrej Michalik     10  SLO  3 5 5 5 5 5 3 5  36  3 5 5 5 5 3 3 5  34  2:55     70

****************************************************************************************************

Femine

Order No  Name               Age  Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time TP PP         
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  126  Gabriela Danikova   23  SLO  1 1 0 0 0 1 5 1   9  3 1 0 0 0 0 1 1   6  3:21    19.5 (x1.3)
  2  140  Gemma Bou           15  SPA  1 2 0 0 2 1 3 1  10  1 1 0 0 2 2 2 1   9  3:16    24.7 (x1.3)
  3  125  Janka Kolenicova    21  SLO  5 1 0 5 5 1 5 5  27  1 1 0 3 3 1 1 1  11  3:19    49.4 (x1.3)
  4  122  Lubica Janoskova    14  SLO  5 2 2 5 5 2 3 2  26  5 2 1 3 2 2 5 2  22  3:10    57.6 (x1.2)
  5  126  Katar Michalikova   11  SLO  5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5  38  5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5  38  3:06    83.6 (x1.1)
  6  117  Kristina Matusova   16  CZE  5 5 3 5 5 3 5 3  34  5 5 5 5 3 3 5 5  36  3:14    91   (x1.3)
  7  118  Cornelia Hesse      21  GER  5 5 5 5 3 3 5 3  34  5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5  38  3:28    93.6 (x1.3)

****************************************************************************************************

MASTER

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time TP  PP
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  104  Marek Palous         CZE  0 1 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 1   8  0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1   3  3:59     11
  2  105  Thierry Klinkenberg  BEL  0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0   6  0 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0   5  4:18     11
  3  122  Jaromir Spesny       CZE  0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1   5  0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1   6  4:03     11
  4  101  Josef Dressler       CZE  0 1 1 1 1 0 2 1 0 0   7  0 1 1 0 5 0 1 1 0 0   9  4:18     16
  5  106  Martin Kleivard      SWE  0 5 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0   9  0 3 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1   8  3:27     17
  6  102  Petr Kraus           CZE  0 5 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 1  12  0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1   7  3:49     19
  7  115  Christopher Akrigg   ENG  0 3 1 0 5 0 1 5 0 1  16  0 2 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0   7  3:45     23
  8  119  Matys Michal         CZE  0 2 5 1 1 1 1 1 0 5  17  0 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 1  10  4:03     27
  9  108  Ewerhard David       BEL  0 2 1 2 5 1 3 1 0 2  17  0 2 1 1 2 1 3 2 0 2  14  3:59     31
 10  120  Tongue Edward        ENG  1 2 1 2 5 0 2 3 1 2  19  5 1 1 2 5 0 1 2 0 3  20  3:51     39
 11  116  Martin Patriksson    SWE  0 2 5 5 5 0 3 3 0 2  25  0 3 1 0 5 0 2 3 0 2  16  3:47     41

**************************************************************************************************

EXPERT

Order No  Name                 Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time TP  PP
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       Hynek Rejthar        CZE  0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   1  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0  3:36      1
  2       JJ Gregorowicz       USA  0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0   1  1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   1  3:27      2
  3       Marco Hartel         GER  0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0   5  1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0   3  3:31      8
  4       Jose Lopes           SPA  1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0   5  1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0   3  3:45      8
  5       Erik Sladek          SLO  1 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0   6  1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1   5  3:52     11
  6       Gabriel Blasco       SPA  3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0   5  1 0 1 0 5 0 0 2 0 0   9  3:48     14
  7       Lukas Jindra         CZE  1 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0   7  0 1 0 2 0 0 1 5 0 0   9  3:49     16
  8       Tongue Matthew       ENG  1 2 0 0 1 0 2 5 0 0  11  1 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1   7  3:36     18
  9       David Campos         SPA  1 0 0 1 1 0 3 5 1 0  12  1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1   7  3:47     19
 10       Stuart Matthews      ENG  1 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 0   8  1 1 2 5 1 0 0 1 0 1  12  3:54     20
 11       Bjorkvist Patrik     SWE  3 0 1 0 2 0 3 3 0 0  12  2 0 1 0 2 0 3 2 0 0  10  3:52     22
 12       David Holmes         ENG  1 2 2 1 0 0 3 1 0 0  10  1 2 1 3 1 0 3 3 0 0  14  4:01     24
 13       Barry Deeks          ENG  1 3 1 1 0 0 2 2 1 1  12  2 1 2 1 5 0 5 0 1 1  18  3:59     30
 14       Andreas Olsson       SWE  1 1 2 5 2 0 2 5 1 0  19  1 0 1 1 1 1 3 3 0 1  12  3:51     31
 15       Usa Nicola           ITA  3 2 2 5 2 1 1 2 0 1  19  1 1 2 3 5 1 2 5 0 0  20  4:16     39
 16       Selander Anders      SWE  1 2 0 5 3 5 3 3 0 2  24  1 5 0 2 1 0 5 5 1 1  21  3:45     45
 17       Stephen Thompson     ENG  1 5 2 1 0 5 5 3 0 2  24  1 5 2 3 0 1 5 3 1 0  21  3:47     45
 18       Oosta Jesus          AND  2 3 1 3 3 1 2 1 0 1  17  2 1 5 5 3 0 3 5 3 3  30  3:44     47
 19       Yannick Escoute      FRA  5 5 1 2 5 0 2 2 2 3  27  1 2 1 5 5 0 5 2 1 0  22  3:58     49
 20       Ciryl Puech          FRA  5 5 2 5 5 5 5 5 3 1  41  2 3 2 5 2 3 5 5 0 1  28  4:21     69

*************************************************************************************************


BIU Round 4, Itadori Japan, August 28-29

Back to the top

Back to the Itadori story page

28/08/1999 : Group B,D : with Time possesion 3:40(+60)
29/08/1999 : Group A,C : with Time possesion 4:50(+60)

ITADORI BikeTrial Page

******************************************************************************************************

Category : ELITE

Order No Name                Age Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP  PP
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1  Canas Cesar         24  SPA  0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 0   6  0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 0   6  5:01:15  3  15
  2   17 Comas Dani          18  SPA  0 0 3 0 5 1 0 5 0 0  14  0 0 2 5 0 0 0 5 0 5  17  4:43:45     31
  3   2  Gali Jorge          18  SPA  0 0 5 0 0 0 5 5 1 1  17  0 1 1 5 2 0 1 5 0 0  15  4:52:17  1  33
  4   3  Pi Ot               28  SPA  1 0 1 5 5 0 2 5 5 5  29  0 0 1 0 0 1 5 5 1 0  13  5:01:35  3  45
  5   18 Pcola Stefan        26  SLO  0 5 2 5 5 2 5 5 0 5  34  0 1 5 1 0 0 0 5 0 1  13  4:46:00     47
  6   7  Hasenaka Isamu      24  JAP  0 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 1 0  33  5 1 5 1 0 1 0 5 1 0  19  4:49:05     52
  7   5  Rubio Jordi         24  SPA  0 2 5 0 2 0 5 5 2 5  26  0 5 3 1 1 0 3 5 5 5  28  4:40:55     54
  8   8  Onishi Kazuhiro     19  JAP  5 2 5 5 0 3 2 5 1 5  33  2 5 5 1 0 1 3 5 1 5  28  4:38:54     61

******************************************************************************************************

Category : SENIOR

Order No Name                Age Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP  PP
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   36 Marco Hosel         18  GER  5 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 0  11  0 0 1 5 0 0 0 5 0 0  11  4:31:13     22
  2   34 Raul Gutierrez      19  SPA  5 0 1 0 5 1 1 2 1 1  17  5 0 5 0 5 0 1 5 1 0  22  4:33:17     39
  3   39 Stephane Jugand     19  FRA  5 0 2 2 5 1 1 5 2 5  28  5 0 2 1 3 1 2 5 1 0  20  4:30:41     48
  4   33 Michal Havelka      21  CZE  5 0 3 5 5 2 1 5 1 5  32  3 0 5 0 2 2 1 5 1 1  20  4:30:05     52
  5   30 Kiminori Koshio     20  JAP  5 0 3 1 5 1 1 5 1 5  27  5 0 1 1 5 5 3 5 1 5  31  4:36:19     58
  6   28 Danilo David        23  GER  5 0 2 5 1 5 5 5 2 5  35  5 0 2 3 2 2 2 5 1 5  27  4:32:15     62
  7   46 Ryoma Yasunami      19  JAP  2 3 5 5 5 2 3 5 1 5  36  5 2 2 5 5 3 3 5 2 5  37  4:52:15  1  74
  8   32 Martin Gordzielik   20  GER  5 0 3 3 3 5 5 5 2 1  32  5 1 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5  44  4:32:06     76
  9   35 Naoki Nagaya        19  JAP  5 0 1 2 5 5 5 5 5 5  38  5 2 5 2 5 3 5 5 2 5  39  4:29:05     77
 10   29 Bartolome Garcia    23  SPA  5 1 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5  43  5 5 5 5 5 2 2 5 2 5  41  4:28:57     84
 11   31 Rafael Ruiz         20  SPA  5 0 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  45  5 1 2 5 5 5 5 5 3 5  41  4:35:19     86
 12   37 Thomas Helbig       20  GER  5 5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  47  5 0 2 5 5 3 5 5 3 5  38  4:50:45  1  86
 13   45 Jorge Ferreira          POR  5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  47  5 0 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5  43  4:49:50     90
 14   27 Ytaka Nakahara      29  JAP  5 1 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  46  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5  48  4:29:17     94
 15   44 Takahiro Kikawa     44  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5  47  4:31:28     97
 16   26 Eduardo Fonseca     26  BRA  5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  48  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  4:54:45  1  99
 17   43 Masato Kameda       35  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  3:00:06    100
 18   42 Sze Wei Wu          19  SIN  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  3:44:45    100
 19   40 Javier Zapata       26  COL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  4:10:51    100

******************************************************************************************************

Category : JUNIOR

Order No Name                Age Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP  PP
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   53 Masasi Ishiguro     17  JAP  2 0 2 2 0 2 0 5 1 0  14  0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 5  10  3:52:25     24
  2   58 Peter Bartak        18  SLO  5 0 1 0 5 1 0 5 1 0  18  0 0 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0  12  4:46:21     30
  3   47 Yoritaka Maeda      17  JAP  0 0 1 5 1 0 3 5 1 0  16  0 0 2 1 0 1 0 5 1 5  15  3:59:19     31
  4   55 Jose Maria Zarranz  17  SPA  2 0 1 0 5 1 3 5 0 0  17  5 0 5 0 2 0 2 5 2 0  21  4:48:27     38
  5   54 Jose Toro           17  SPA  3 0 3 0 5 1 0 5 3 0  20  2 0 1 1 0 0 5 5 0 5  19  4:54:49  1  40
  6   48 Yoshimasa Nagaya    18  JAP  5 0 1 0 5 1 3 5 0 5  25  0 0 1 1 2 3 3 5 3 0  18  4:51:40  1  44
  7   52 Ryuta Kajitani      17  JAP  0 1 2 5 5 0 0 5 2 5  25  5 0 2 2 3 0 1 2 2 5  22  4:51:46  1  48
  8   59 Michael Hampel      17  GER  5 0 2 0 5 1 5 5 3 5  31  5 2 2 0 3 0 5 5 1 1  24  4:47:35     55
  9   49 Akihiro Suzuki      18  JAP  5 0 3 5 5 1 2 5 5 0  31  5 0 2 5 3 1 1 5 3 0  25  4:06:05     56
 10   56 Marcus Winkler      16  GER  5 1 2 5 5 3 1 5 1 5  33  5 1 3 0 5 1 5 5 1 1  27  4:52:08  1  61
 11   50 Yoji Ohta           18  JAP  5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 1 5  43  5 2 3 5 5 3 5 5 1 5  39  4:54:46  1  83
 12   54 Yukiyoshi Nagaya    17  JAP  5 3 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  46  5 1 3 5 5 5 2 5 5 5  41  4:48:17     87
 13   60 Michael Steidley        USA  5 0 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  45  5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5  45  4:33:27     90
 14   57 Lye Wee Tan         18  SIN  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  3:56:54    100

******************************************************************************************************

Category : CADET

Order No Name                Age Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP  PP
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   67 Kenny Belaey        16  BEL  2 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 0 0   9  0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 5   9  4:50:55     18
  2   61 Iker Leceta         16  SPA  1 0 2 0 1 0 5 0 5 0  14  5 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 0 0  11  4:57:09  2  27
  3   63 Yoshihiro Mizutani  16  JAP  0 0 1 2 0 1 2 5 2 5  18  0 0 2 0 1 5 0 3 0 0  11  4:43:57     29
  4   64 Keita Miyaoka       16  JAP  0 1 5 5 5 0 0 5 1 0  22  0 0 5 0 2 1 0 3 1 5  17  3:56:55     39
  5   62 Masaaki Matsuura    16  JAP  3 1 5 5 5 3 3 5 3 5  38  2 0 2 3 5 2 3 5 3 5  30  4:47:47     68
  6   69 Andreas Lehman      15  GER  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 2 3 5 5 5 5 5 3 5  43  4:42:33     93
  7   65 Shota Yoshimura     15  JAP  5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  48  5 1 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  46  4:11:42     94
  8   66 Narihito Mishima    14  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5  45  3:57:17     95
  9   71 Ryuichi Furukawa    15  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5  47  3:52:34     97
 10   70 Walton Seah         15  SIN  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  3:58:00    100

Note : Kenny Beleay's time penalty point is considered as 0.

******************************************************************************************************

Category : MINIME

Order No Name                Age Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time    TP  PP
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   74 Kazuki Terai        14  JAP  0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0   2  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0  2:41:13      2
  2   73 Takuya Hagiwara     14  JAP  0 0 0 3 1 5 0 2  11  0 0 0 1 2 2 0 1   6  3:52:16     17
  3   77 Yuki Takagi         12  JAP  0 2 2 5 0 1 0 1  11  0 0 1 5 0 1 0 1   8  3:19:45     19
  4   79 Kurt Brain          14  ENG  0 1 1 5 1 1 0 1  10  5 0 1 2 0 1 0 1  10  3:02:26     20
  5   75 Fumiya Miyachi      13  JAP  0 5 1 5 0 1 0 1  13  0 0 3 5 3 0 0 1  12  3:01:55     25
  6   73 Shinroku Yamamoto   14  JAP  0 5 0 3 0 5 1 5  19  0 0 3 1 1 0 0 5  10  3:19:33     29
  7   80 Naoki Furukawa      12  JAP  5 5 5 3 5 5 1 5  34  0 5 5 1 3 1 0 2  17  2:52:19     51
  8   76 Yuta Echizenya      12  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3  38  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3  38  2:59:38     76
  9   80 Manabu Maeda        12  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  2:50:01     80

**********************************************************************************************

Category : BENJAMIN

Order No Name                Age Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time    TP  PP
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   81 Masanori Kokyu      12  JAP  1 1 2 1 5 5 0 5  20  0 1 0 0 0 3 5 5  14  2:25:43     34
  2   87 Tomonori Kokyu      10  JAP  3 1 0 5 0 5 0 1  15  0 5 0 2 0 3 010  20  3:03:28     35
  3   85 Ryota Fujioka       11  JAP  5 3 5 5 1 1 1 2  23  2 5 3 5 5 5 0 1  26  2:34:38     49
  4   92 Yukio Nomoto        11  JAP  3 5 5 3 5 5 5 5  36  3 5 5 3 5 5 5 5  36  3:03:48     72
  5   84 Ryohei Fujiwara     11  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3  38  3 5 5 5 5 5 5 3  36  2:59:06     74
  6   89 Stephen Morgan      11  USA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  2:37:09     80
  7   82 Fumimasa Nomoto     12  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  2:47:30     80
  8   88 Takumi Kabasawa     10  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  2:48:24     80
  9   90 Yuya Niwa           10  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  2:48:26     80
 10   86 Shin Ohsawa         11  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  3:00:38     80
 11   91 Yoshiaki Nomoto     11  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  3:08:23     80
 12   83 Genki Kamimura      12  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  3:09:25     80

Note : Tomonori Kokyu ran through the last section with 1 point, but he missed the punch.

**********************************************************************************************

Category : POUSSIN

Order No Name                Age Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time    TP  PP
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   95 Ryota Kimura        10  JAP  2 3 5 1 0 0 1 0  12  0 3 3 3 2 0 1 0  12  2:24:34     24
  2   93 Atomu Mino          10  JAP  0 5 2 5 0 0 0 0  12  1 1 1 5 5 0 0 1  14  2:31:56     26
  3  104 Naoya Inoue          9  JAP  0 3 5 5 1 0 2 2  18  0 2 3 5 1 0 1 0  12  2:57:10     30
  4   98 David Millan         9  SPA  5 2 1 2 1 3 5 0  19  0 0 3 5 0 2 1 3  14  2:48:13     33
  5   97 Yasutaka Shibata     9  JAP  0 3 5 3 2 2 5 1  21  0 5 5 5 3 2 3 0  23  3:15:00     44
  6   94 Daisuke Shiraishi   10  JAP  1 5 3 5 1 0 5 0  20  5 3 5 2 1 5 5 5  31  2:43:25     51
  7  100 Takumi Sasaki        8  JAP  3 5 5 5 5 5 5 3  36  2 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  37  2:46:30     73
  8  102 Jose Sanchez         7  COL  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 1  36  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3  38  2:49:32     74
  9   99 Yu Yokozeki          9  JAP  3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  38  3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  38  2:05:00     76
 10   96 Ryotaro Obe         10  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  1:58:00     80
 11  101 Umichika Natsui      7  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  2:29:50     80
 12  103 Ryuta Iiduka         7  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  40  3:23:02     80

**********************************************************************************************

Category : FEMINA

Order No Name                Age Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  L2  Time    TP  PP
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  151 Gabriela Danikova   23  SLO  5 2 0 1 2 1 1 0  12  1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0   5  3:04:43   22.1
  2  154 Shoko Inoue         11  JAP  2 5 3 3 5 5 3 2  28  0 3 3 5 5 5 5 0  26  3:05:04   59.4
  3  156 Cornelia Hesse      20  GER  3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  38  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  38  3:37:28   98.8
  4  155 Kristina Matusova   16  CZE  3 5 5 5 5 5 510  43  3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  38  3:02:03   05.3

******************************************************************************************************

Category : MASTER

Order No Name                Age Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP  PP
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  202 Petr Kraus          23  CZE  5 5 2 1 0 2 5 1 0 0  21  0 3 0 2 0 2 5 1 0 0  13  4:40:48     34
  2  205 Thierry Klinkenberg 26  BEL  0 5 0 2 5 0 5 1 5 5  28  0 1 0 2 0 0 5 2 0 0  10  5:05:19  4  42
  3  212 Jaromir Spesny      24  CZE  0 5 0 1 0 2 5 5 0 1  19  0 5 0 3 5 5 5 1 0 0  24  4:44:39     43
  4  207 Keigou Arizono      20  JAP  1 3 1 2 0 2 5 5 5 5  29  0 1 0 0 5 1 5 1 1 1  15  4:34:11     44
  5  201 Josef Dressler      28  CZE  0 5 1 2 0 2 5 5 0 5  25  0 3 0 0 0 5 5 1 5 5  24  4:51:01  1  50
  6  219 Michal Matys        20  CZE  1 5 5 5 5 3 5 2 5 5  41  0 2 2 5 1 2 5 1 5 5  28  4:59:29     69

******************************************************************************************************

Category : EXPERT

Order No Name                Age Nat  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L1  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 910  L2  Time    TP  PP
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  106 JJ Gregorowics      17  USA  0 3 0 1 0 5 5 2 5 0  21  1 3 0 1 0 3 5 1 2 0  16  2:43:36     37
  2  116 Gabriel Blasco      23  SPA  1 5 5 3 0 5 5 3 5 0  32  0 5 0 3 1 3 5 2 5 5  29  4:44:43     61
  3  113 Marco Hartel        18  GER  1 5 5 5 0 3 5 1 5 5  35  2 5 2 3 1 2 5 1 5 5  31  3:47:11     66
  4  111 Sachio Nakamura     21  JAP  2 5 3 5 5 5 5 3 5 5  43  1 5 5 5 3 5 5 2 5 5  41  4:08:22     84
  5  114 Yuta Shimazaki      17  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5 5  47  1 5 2 5 2 5 5 3 5 5  38  4:00:59     85
  6  112 Ikkei Kashiwamaru   19  JAP  1 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  46  1 5 3 5 2 5 5 5 5 5  41  4:22:55     87
  7  115 Stephen Thompson    17  ENG  5 5 5 5 2 5 5 3 5 5  45  5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  48  3:15:57     93
  8  118 Robin Coope         29  CAN  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5  48  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  48  4:09:20     96
  9  123 Aitor Vasquez       26  SPA  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  48  5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  48  4:19:44     96
 10  108 Takashi Suzuhigashi 25  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 3 5 3 5 5 5 5 5  46  4:31:17     96
 11  107 Koji Niiyama        37  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  2 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  47  3:59:46     97
 12  122 Frnando Munoz       19  SPA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 5 5  47  4:30:00     97
 13  121 Samuel Armstrong    16  SIN  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  1:47:55    100
 14  119 Benny Koh           18  SIN  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  2:11:28    100
 15  117 Dylan Victor        19  S_A  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  2:23:22    100
 16  120 Gabriel Neubeonner  18  SIN  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  2:30:17    100
 17  124 Daniel Drain            USA  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  3:58:32    100
 18  125 Yoshihisa Toyama    34  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  4:06:24    100
 19  128 Noriaki Murata      21  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  4:17:01    100
 20  110 Nobuyuki Sasaoka    25  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  4:18:20    100
 21  126 Naoki Takasu        28  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  4:56:04  2 102
 22  127 Tomonori Nomoto     16  JAP  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 51010  60  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5  50  3:38:36    110

Note : S_A means South Africa. 
******************************************************************************************************

Back to the top
BIU World BikeTrial Championship 1999 --- Ranking Table
Elite Senior Junior Cadet Minime Benjamin Poussin Femina Master Expert Scratch


Note : Effective points (EP) represents the best three out of four scores.  Scratch is and overall ranking of the red category riders, which is used to determine who upgrades to Elite for 2000.
**********************************************************************

Category : Elite

Order  Name                 Age  Nation      BEL  CZE  SPA  JAP     EP
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    Canas Cesar           24  SPAIN        20   20   20   20     60
  2    Comas Dani            18  SPAIN        11   10   17   17     45
  3    Pi Ot                 28  SPAIN        17   13   13   13     43
  4    Gali Jorge            18  SPAIN        13   11   15   15     43
  5    Pcola Stefan          26  SLOVAKIA     15    8   11   11     37
  6    Pospisil Milos        25  CZECH         7   15    9          31
  7    Rubio Jordi           24  SPAIN        10    9   10    9     29
  8    Grajewski Milosz      18  POLAND        9   17               26
  9    Hasenaka Isamu        24  JAPAN         6    6    8   10     24
 10    Liska Martin          23  CZECH         8    7               15
 11    Onishi Kazuhiro       19  JAPAN                        8      8

**********************************************************************

Category : Senior

Order  Name                 Age  Nation      BEL  CZE  SPA  JAP     EP
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   Marco Hosel           18  GERMANY      20   15        20     55
   2   Raul Gutierrez            SPAIN        17   13   20   17     54
   3   Frantisek Sadilek     21  CZECH        15   20    8          43
   4   Martin Mihal          25  SLOVAKIA     11   11   17          39
   5   Michal Havelka        21  CZECH         8   10   15   13     38
   6   Stephane Jugand       19  FRANCE        4    6   10   15     31
   7   Jan Svoboda           26  CZECH        13   17               30
   8   Pavel Peterka         21  CZECH        10    9   11          30
   9   Jan Repka             22  SLOVAKIA      5    8   13          26
  10   Danilo David          23  GERMANY       2    2    7   10     19
  11   Kiminori Koshio       20  JAPAN                       11     11
  12   Juan De La Pena           SPAIN         7    3               10
  13   Bartolome Garcia      23  SPAIN                   4    6     10
  14   Ryoma Yasunami        19  JAPAN                        9      9
  15   Sanchez David             SPAIN                   9           9
  16   Bannolome Nadal           SPAIN         9                     9
  17   Martin Gordzielik     20  GERMANY                 1    8      9
  18   Rafael Ruiz           20  SPAIN                   3    5      8
  19   Carles Diaz               SPAIN         3    5                8
  20   Naoki Nagaya          19  JAPAN                        7      7
  21   Reczek Pavel              POLAND             7                7
  22   Gomez Guillermo           SPAIN                   6           6
  23   Hendrik Vogel         19  GERMANY       1         5           6
  24   Christophe Winand     28  BELGIUM       6                     6
  25   Thomas Helbig         20  GERMANY                      4      4
  26   Kloucek Pavel             CZECH              4                4
  27   Jorge Ferreira            PORTUGAL                     3      3
  28   Ytaka Nakahara        29  JAPAN                        2      2
  29   Rafael Mediavilla         SPAIN                   2           2
  30   Takahiro Kikawa       44  JAPAN                        1      1
  31   Srut Pavel                CZECH              1                1

**********************************************************************

Category : Junior

Order  Name                 Age  Nation      BEL  CZE  SPA  JAP     EP
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   Benito Ros                SPAIN        17   20   20          57
   2   Peter Bartak          18  SLOVAKIA     20   13   13   17     50
   3   Jose Toro             17  SPAIN        10   17   17   11     45
   4   Masasi Ishiguro       17  JAPAN        11    9   11   20     42
   5   Adam Prochazka        18  CZECH        13   10   15          38
   6   Tomas Babicky         17  CZECH         7   11    9          27
   7   Jose Maria Zarranz    17  SPAIN         6    6    6   13     25
   8   Peter Javorek         18  SLOVAKIA      8    7   10          25
   9   Michael Hampel        17  GERMANY       9    8         8     25
  10   Ryuta Kajitani        17  JAPAN         4    2    8    9     21
  11   Abraham Morillas      16  SPAIN        15    1               16
  12   Yoritaka Maeda        17  JAPAN                       15     15
  13   Kumorowski Rafael         POLAND            15               15
  14   Marcus Winkler        17  GERMANY       3         4    6     13
  15   Jan Sidlik            17  SLOVAKIA      5    3    5          13
  16   Yoshimasa Nagaya      18  JAPAN                       10     10
  17   Akihiro Suzuki        18  JAPAN                        7      7
  18   Joan Vicente              SPAIN                   7           7
  19   Yoji Ohta             18  JAPAN                        5      5
  20   Habon Milan               CZECH              5                5
  21   Kristap Skudra        18  LATVIA        1    4                5
  22   Yukiyoshi Nagaya      17  JAPAN                        4      4
  23   Michael Steidley          USA                          3      3
  24   Javier Basquez            SPAIN                   3           3
  25   Lye Wee Tan           18  SINGAPORE                    2      2
  26   Antonio Apanicio          SPAIN                   2           2
  27   Julien Desbordos      18  FRANCE        2                     2
  28   Tomas Ruiz            18  SPAIN                   1           1

**********************************************************************

Category : Cadet

Order  Name                 Age  Nation      BEL  CZE  SPA  JAP     EP
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   Kenny Belaey          16  BELGIUM      20   20   17   20     60
   2   Iker Leceta           16  SPAIN        15   17   20   17     54
   3   Yoshihiro Mizutani    16  JAPAN        17   15   15   15     47
   4   Keita Miyaoka         15  JAPAN        13   13   11   13     39
   5   Jan Chmielewski       16  POLAND        8   11   13          32
   6   Filip Matus           15  CZECH        11   10   10          31
   7   David Hollmarn        15  CZECH        10    9    9          28
   8   Peter Muziga          16  SLOVAKIA      9    8    7          24
   9   Pavel Prochazka       16  CZESH         7    4    8          19
  10   Michal Spalek         16  SLOVAKIA      2    7    6          15
  11   Andreas Lehman        16  GERMANY       4             10     14
  12   Masaaki Matsuura      16  JAPAN                       11     11
  13   Thomas Francisco      15  FRANCE        5    2    3          10
  14   Shota Yoshimura       15  JAPAN                        9      9
  15   Narihito Mishima      14  JAPAN                        8      8
  16   Ryuichi Furukawa      15  JAPAN                        7      7
  17   Walton Seah           15  SINGAPORE                    6      6
  18   Angel Pacheco             SPAIN              6                6
  19   Jonathan Thevenet     16  FRANCE        6                     6
  20   Ruben Esteban             SPAIN                   5           5
  21   Siriski Damjan            CZESH              5                5
  22   Miguel Grabulasa          SPAIN                   4           4
  23   Skolarus Waclaw           POLAND             3                3
  24   Chris Wright          15  ENGLAND       3                     3
  25   Rudy Joly             16  FRANCE                  2           2
  26   Adrien Boucault           FRANCE                  1           1
  27   Melichr Ondrej            CZECH              1                1
  28   Harvey Radford        14  ENGLAND       1                     1

**********************************************************************

Category : Minime

Order  Name                 Age  Nation      BEL  CZE  SPA  JAP     EP
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   Kazuki Terai          13  JAPAN        20   20        20     60
   2   Antoni Bou            12  SPAIN        13   15   17          45
   3   Kurt Brain            13  ENGLAND      11   11   20   13     44
   4   Kevin Gauniaux        14  BELGIUM      17   17   10          44
   5   Pavel Cep             13  CZECH        10   10   11          31
   6   Morgan Remy           14  FRANCE       15        15          30
   7   Aleix Bayes               SPAIN         8    7   13          28
   8   Marek Prekep          14  SLOVAKIA      6    8    9          23
   9   Takuya Hagiwara       14  JAPAN                       17     17
  10   Yuki Takagi           12  JAPAN                       15     15
  11   Tatarkovic Kamil          CZECH             13               13
  12   Guillaume Libereaug   14  FRANCE        5         8          13
  13   Kazimierz Jaromin     13  POLAND        7    6               13
  14   Fumiya Miyachi        13  JAPAN                       11     11
  15   Maxime Timeillni      13  BELGIUM       0    5    6          11
  16   Shinroku Yamamoto     14  JAPAN                       10     10
  17   Naoki Furukawa        12  JAPAN                        9      9
  18   Zavadil Milos             CZECH              9                9
  19   Bjorn Levin           13  SWEDEN        9                     9
  20   Yuta Echizenya        12  JAPAN                        8      8
  21   Manabu Maeda          12  JAPAN                        7      7
  22   Tim Nilson            13  SWEDEN                  7           7
  23   Benjamin Boubault     13  FRANCE        2         4           6
  24   Jose Arcega               SPAIN                   5           5
  25   Peeifer Tomas             CZECH              4                4
  26   Daniel Butler         12  ENGLAND       4                     4
  27   Jagger Patrick            ENGLAND                 3           3
  28   Richard Eyre          13  ENGLAND       3                     3
  29   Mickael Lethumier     13  FRANCE        1                     1

**********************************************************************

Category : Benjamin

Order  Name                 Age  Nation      BEL  CZE  SPA  JAP     EP
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   Tomonori Kokyu        10  JAPAN        20   20        17     57
   2   Jiri Hollmann         12  CZECH        15   13   20          48
   3   Adrian Arutidiello    12  SPAIN        13   11   15          39
   4   Karol Serwin          11  POLAND        5   15   17          37
   5   Wesley Belaey         12  BELGIUM      17   17               34
   6   Peter Kalus           12  SLOVAKIA      4    9    9          22
   7   Ben Savagr            11  ENGLAND      11        10          21
   8   Masnori Kokyu         12  JAPAN                       20     20
   9   Martin Enksson        11  SWEDEN        7        11          18
  10   Frederic Gauniaux     12  BELGIUM       9         8          17
  11   Cedric Pelzer         11  BELGIUM       3    7    6          16
  12   Ryota Fujioka         11  JAPAN                       15     15
  13   Yukio Nomoto          11  JAPAN                       13     13
  14   Oriol Marty           11  SPAIN                  13          13
  15   Ryohei Fujiwara       11  JAPAN                       11     11
  16   Stephen Morgan        11  USA                         10     10
  17   Kuncar Ondrej             CZECH             10               10
  18   Laurent Denis         11  BELGIUM      10                    10
  19   Fumimasa Nomoto       12  JAPAN                        9      9
  20   Takumi Kabasawa       10  JAPAN                        8      8
  21   Biel Jakub                POLAND             8                8
  22   Amaud Denis           11  BELGIUM       8                     8
  23   Maxime Kolb           11  FRANCE        1         7           8
  24   Yuya Niwa             10  JAPAN                        7      7
  25   Vincent Badoix        12  FRANCE        2         5           7
  26   Shin Ohsawa           11  JAPAN                        6      6
  27   Nicolas Orasset       11  BELGIUM       6                     6
  28   Yoshiaki Nomoto       11  JAPAN                        5      5
  29   Genki Kamimura        12  JAPAN                        4      4
  30   Dario Balbontin       12  SPAIN                   4           4
  31   Castro Joao           12  PORTUGAL                3           3

Note : I treated Karol Serwin's Belgiun point as 5 (11th place).

**********************************************************************

Category : Poussin

Order  Name                 Age  Nation      BEL  CZE  SPA  JAP     EP
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   David Millan              SPAIN        20   20   20   13     60
   2   Scott Wilson           9  ENGLAND      17   15   17          49
   3   Matthieu Francisco    10  FRANCE       13   17   15          45
   4   Mike Pelzer           10  BELGLUM      15   13   13          41
   5   Jiri Koloc            10  CZECH        10   11   11          32
   6   Ondrej Michalik       10  SLOVAKIA      9    7    7          23
   7   Rodrigue Timellini     8  BELGLUM       2    8   10          20
   8   Ryota Kimura          10  JAPAN                       20     20
   9   Sam Luscombe           8  ENGLAND      11         8          19
  10   Atomu Mino            10  JAPAN                       17     17
  11   Erik Eriksson          9  SWEDEN        7         9          16
  12   Naoya Inoue            9  JAPAN                       15     15
  13   Yasutaka Shibata       9  JAPAN                       11     11
  14   Daisuke Shiraishi     10  JAPAN                       10     10
  15   Taborsky Josef            CZECH             10               10
  16   Takumi Sasaki          8  JAPAN                        9      9
  17   Brambora Karel            CZECH              9                9
  18   Jose Sanchez           7  COLOMBIA                     8      8
  19   Maxime Warenghien      7  BELGLUM       8                     8
  20   Yu Yokozeki            9  JAPAN                        7      7
  21   Ryotaro Obe           10  JAPAN                        6      6
  22   Panlikovsky Nojciech      POLAND             6                6
  23   Sebastien Verbist      8  BELGLUM       6                     6
  24   Umichika Natsui        7  JAPAN                        5      5
  25   MUCHA Sebastian           POLAND             5                5
  26   K Grajewski            8  POLAND        5                     5
  27   Ryuta Iiduka           7  JAPAN                        4      4
  28   Thijs Verhoeven        8  BELGLUM       4                     4
  29   Romain Requier        10  BELGLUM       3                     3
  30   Fabien Emonts          7  BELGLUM       1                     1

Note ; I exchanged points of Maxime Warenghien
        and Erik Eriksson at 1st round.       

**********************************************************************

Category : Femina

Order  Name                 Age  Nation       BEL  CZE  SPA  JAP    EP
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   Gabriela Danikova     23  SLOVAKIA     20   20   20   20     60
   2   Janka Kolenicova      21  SLOVAKIA     17   17   15          49
   3   Gemma Bou             15  SPAIN        15   15   17          47
   4   Lubica Janoskova      14  SLOVAKIA     13   13   13          39
   5   Cornelia Hesse        20  GERMANY      11    9    9   15     35
   6   Kristina Matusova     16  CZECH        10   10   10   13     33
   7   Shoko Inoue           11  JAPAN                       17     17
   8   Katar Michalikova     11  SLOVAKIA               11          11
   9   Kramarczyk Kasia          POLAND            11               11

****************************************************************************

Category : Master

Order  Name                 Age  Nation      BEL  CZE  SPA  JAP     EP
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   Petr Kraus            23  CZECH        17   20   10   20     57
   2   Thierry Klinkenberg   26  BELGIUM      20   10   17   17     54
   3   Jaromir Spesny        24  CZECH        13   15   15   15     45
   4   Marek Palous          25  CZECH         8   13   20          41
   5   Josef Dressler        28  CZECH        11   17   13   11     41
   6   Chris Akrigg          21  ENGLAND      10    8    9          27
   7   Martin Simunek        26  CZECH        15   11               26
   8   Martin Kleivard       20  SWEDEN        7    7   11          25
   9   Michal Matys          20  CZECH         6    6    8   10     24
  10   Keigou Arizono        20  JAPAN                       13     13
  11   David Ewerhard        23  BELGIUM       4         7          11
  12   Edward Tongue         18  ENGLAND       5         6          11
  13   Martin Patriksson     22  SWEDEN        2    3    5          10
  14   Hlavsa Roman              CZECH              9                9
  15   Martyn Ashton         25  ENGLAND       9                     9
  16   Martin Hawyes         26  ENGLAND       3    5                8
  17   Sadilek Petr              CZECH              4                4

**********************************************************************

Category : Expert

Order  Name                 Age  Nation      BEL  CZE  SPA  JAP     EP
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   Hynek Rejthar         24  CZECH        20   20   20          60
   2   JJ Gregorowics        17  USA          13   17   17   20     54
   3   Marco Hartel          18  GERMANY      11    9   15   15     41
   4   Gabriel Blasco            SPAIN        10   10   10   17     37
   5   Jose Lopes                SPAIN         7   15   13          35
   6   David Campos              SPAIN         9   11    7          27
   7   Lukas Jindra          20  CZECH         6    8    9          23
   8   Erik Sladek           22  SLOVAKIA      4    4   11          19
   9   Bruno Fracassi        25  BELGIUM      17                    17
  10   Stuart Matthews       27  ENGLAND       5    6    6          17
  11   Stephen Thompson      17  ENGLAND       2    5         9     16
  12   Ian Coopar            21  ENGLAND      15                    15
  13   Sachio Nakamura       21  JAPAN                       13     13
  14   Husinecky Ivo             CZECH             13               13
  15   Yuta Shimazaki        17  JAPAN                       11     11
  16   Ikkei Kashiwamaru     19  JAPAN                       10     10
  17   Robin Coope           29  CANADA                       8      8
  18   Tongue Matthew            ENGLAND                 8           8
  19   Vinsent Hermance      15  FRANCE        8                     8
  20   Aitor Vasquez         26  SPAIN                        7      7
  21   Kramarczyk Tomas          POLAND             7                7
  22   Takashi Suzuhigashi   25  JAPAN                        6      6
  23   Barry Deaks           18  ENGLAND            3    3           6
  24   Koji Niiyama          37  JAPAN                        5      5
  25   Patrik Bjorkvist      21  SWEDEN                  5           5
  26   David Holmes          21  ENGLAND            1    4           5
  27   Fernando Munoz        19  SPAIN                        4      4
  28   Samuel Armstrong      16  SINGAPORE                    3      3
  29   Cedric Lemmens        18  BELGIUM       3                     3
  30   Benny Koh             18  SINGAPORE                    2      2
  31   Anderas Olsson            SWEDEN                  2           2
  32   Hampl Martin              CZECH              2                2
  33   Dylan Victor          19  SOUTH AFRICA                 1      1
  34   Nicola Usa                ITALY                   1           1
  35   Patryk Furman         17  POLAND        1                     1

*********************************************************************************

Scratch Ranking for Elite ( unofficial data )

Order Class   Name               Age  Nat  R1(BEL) R2(CZE) R3(SPA) R4(JAP)     EP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   junior  Benito Ros              SPA      13      20      20              53
  2   cadet   Kenny Belaey        16  BEL      15       5      15      20      50
  3   senior  Marco Hosel         18  GER      20      13              17      50
  4   cadet   Iker Leceta         16  SPA      10       2      17      13      40
  5   junior  Peter Bartak        18  SLO      17       6       7      10      34
  6   senior  Raul Gutierrez      18  SPA       8      11      13       6      32
  7   cadet   Yoshihiro Mizutani  16  JAP      11               8      11      30
  8   junior  Jose Toro           17  SPA              10      10       5      25
  9   senior  Frantisek Sadilek   21  CZE       7      17                      24
 10   senior  Martin Mihal        25  SLO       5       8      11              24
 11   senior  Jan Svoboda         26  CZE       6      15                      21
 12   junior  Masashi Ishiguro    17  JAP       1               4      15      20
 13   senior  Michal Havelka      23  CZE               7       6       1      14
 14   junior  Adam Prochazka      18  CZE       2               9              11
 15   senior  Pavel Peterka       21  CZE       4       4       3              11
 16   cadet   Keita Miyaoka       15  JAP       3                       7      10
 17   junior  Yoritaka Maeda      17  JAP                               9       9
 18   junior  Kumorowski Rafael       POL               9                       9
 19   junior  Abraham Morillas    16  SPA       9                               9
 20   senior  Jan Repka           22  SLO               3       5               8
 21   junior  Jose Zarranz        17  SPA                               8       8
 22   junior  Yoshimasa Nagaya    18  JAP                               4       4
 23   senior  Stephane Jugand     19  FRA                       2       2       4
 24   junior  Ryuta Kajitani      17  JAP                               3       3
 25   senior  Sanchez David           SPA                       1               1
 26   senior  Reczek Pavel            POL               1                       1

*********************************************************************************

Back to the rankings, Back to the top

© 1999 Robin Coope, rcoope@physics.ubc.ca. Please do not reproduce without permission. Contact webmistress.

results • scheduleorganizemain